博碩士論文 etd-0519123-104819 詳細資訊

Keywords AI、交通號誌、五力分析、SWOT分析、第二曲線

中文摘要

交通號誌長久以來是大家日常移動時遵循的指示工具,儘管大家如此依賴、卻鮮少人會注意到台灣交通號誌的起源及演進,在不斷的更新和改良下這些年甚至已經有了AI的運用。城市的發展讓交通也跟著迅速發達了起來,1974-1979年間的十大建設、讓交通號誌像雨後春筍般的矗立在城市各街道中,正因如此、在交通號誌而衍生出的故障、維修、汰換、新設等業務需求下,才有了交通號誌工程-G公司的創立。

G號誌工程公司算是傳統產業、也走過了50年,但是為了能跟上每個時代交通政策和城市的變化就必須不斷地提升改變。傳統產業近年來因外部缺工、競爭及新的科技湧出;內部因人事和原物料成本的管控,讓G公司對目前的經營決策有了新的思維。

最後對G公司針對目前經營策略是否能作為繼續發展的方向和G公司未來在號誌工程AI智慧科技的運用以及產業技術升級轉型所遇到的問題提出分析與解決。對於缺工有了跨業結合把餅做大的策略,對科技研發的資金評估主張尋求政府資源補助,對於技術的提升除了做中學外,也主張與大廠合作才有成功的機會。

本研究對G公司的號誌工程產業現況與問題進行探討分析,其內容包涵了產業介紹、G公司沿革史、行銷規劃等再用五力分析、SWOT分析、第二曲線來進行策略分析。目前G公司的號誌工程產業正值成熟衰退期,所以產業的研發轉型讓號誌更有智慧已是勢在必行,面對難以預測的大環境以邊走邊看並在原有的核心基礎下不斷調整,找尋自己有利的商業套路,為永續經營找到方法。

Traffic lights have long been the guidance tool for people to follow in our daily life.

Although people are so dependent on it, they rarely recognize the development and evolution on traffic signals in Taiwan. With consecutive updating and improvement, we also have the AI systems in recent years. The development of urban is also make the transportation flourish quickly. Between 1974 and 1979, traffic signals were flourishing set up every corner with Ten Major Construction Projects. According to these, the g company was established in the demand for traffic lights' repair, replace and new construction. G company is a traditional industry as well and has gone 50 years. In order to keep up with the changes in transportation policies and urbans in each time, it must have consecutively improve and change. Due to external short-staffed and competition even the new technology emerging face on the traditional industry in recent years, hence, make G have intention to improve the internal personnel and the cost of raw materials in the future.

Finally, based on the management strategy for G company, whether this can be the development direction and traffic signals’ engineering application in AI technology and industrial transformation upgrading problems encountered with analyzing and solving.

There is a strategy of cross industry collaboration to grow the pie for the short-staffed problem. For the evaluation of technology research and development funds, it claims to seek for the government resources subsidy. For the improvement of technology, apart from learning by doing, it also claims to cooperate with large enterprises then have the chance to success. The thesis focus on the present and problems analysis of traffic signals engineering industry with G company, its contain includes industrial introduction, the history of company, and marketing planning. In addition, use the method of Porter Five Forces Analysis, SWOT analysis and The Second Curve for the strategy analysis. During the situation in maturation and declination happened on G company, it is necessary to make the industrial research and development transformation more intelligent. In the face of an unpredictable environment, learning by doing then constantly adapt based on the original core foundation, find our own proper business routines, and find a way for sustainable operation.