博碩士論文 etd-0519123-111710 詳細資訊

Keywords 電子商務、虛實整合、實體零售通路、傳統傢俱客製化、知覺

中文摘要

隨著家具產業的不斷發展與創新,以及消費者對家具的需求日益增大且多樣化,家具客製化已經顯得日益重要。近年來隨著房價的不斷攀升,新建的建案,其坪數大小及格局也越來越精簡,因此目前制式化的傳統家具漸漸的沒辦法應付新建案的各種格局及尺寸。因此客製化家具的崛起,深受不少消費者的喜愛,裝潢業界的興起以及系統家具的流行,對於傳統家具而言,無非是最大的競爭對手,為了留下消費者的心以及使傳統家具更具有競爭力,客製化是將傳統家具轉型中非常重要的一步,將客製化融入傳統家具不僅讓消費者多一種選擇,也讓消費者能更靈活的布置自己的家。

傳統傢俱零售店面都有區域性限制,到傢俱店購買傢俱的客戶多為區域型客戶,若想要擴大市場增加外縣市的客戶唯有透過網路以達跨越區域擴大市場接觸。在全球電子商務蓬勃發展的時代裡,為了適應瞬息萬變的電商市場,店家必須調整傳統銷售模式,才能使產品更便捷、彈性、俱柔性化。企業必須將消費者需求視為產品設計的核心,與其協同合作以利確保產品符合消費者需求。本研究透過傢俱產業轉型分析及結合電商營運模式分析,在傳統傢俱客製化購買行為中找出實體零售傢俱店與電商共存之方案。運用電商平台線上線下整合引導顧客進入傢俱店進行實質購買行為。本研究以問卷方式來了解消費者對傳統家俱客製化通路的(1)經營歷史、(2)品質、(3)價格等知覺因素與消費者購買意願之關係的探討。希望透過研究分析來探討傢俱實體通路與電商平台的結合方案。

Abstract

With the continuous development and innovation in the furniture industry, as well as the increasing and diversifying demands of consumers for furniture, customization has become increasingly important. In recent years, as housing prices continue to rise, new construction projects have been characterized by smaller sizes and more streamlined layouts. As a result, traditional standardized furniture is gradually unable to meet the various layouts and dimensions of new constructions. Therefore, the rise of customized furniture is well-received by many consumers. The surge in the interior decoration industry and the popularity of modular furniture pose significant competition to traditional furniture. To win the hearts of consumers and make traditional furniture more competitive, customization is a crucial step in the transformation of traditional furniture. Integrating customization into traditional furniture not only provides consumers with more options but also allows them to arrange their homes with flexibility.

Traditional furniture retail stores have geographical limitations, and customers who purchase furniture in stores are mostly local. To expand the market and attract customers from other regions, it is essential to utilize the internet to overcome geographical barriers and broaden market reach. In an era of booming global e-commerce, businesses must adapt to the rapidly changing e-commerce market by adjusting traditional sales models to make products more convenient, flexible, and adaptable. Companies must regard consumer needs as the core of product design and collaborate with them to ensure that products meet consumer demands. This study analyzes the transformation of the furniture industry and combines it with e-commerce operation models to find a coexistence plan for physical retail furniture stores and e-commerce. By utilizing e-commerce platforms, it integrates online and offline channels to guide customers into furniture stores for actual purchases. This study uses questionnaires to understand consumers' perceptions of: (1) operating history, (2) quality, and (3) price of traditional customized furniture channels and explores the relationship between these factors and consumers' purchase intentions.