博碩士論文 etd-0519123-112551 詳細資訊

Keywords 智慧安防平台、巡檢機器人、安防演練、智慧監控、AIoT應用

中文摘要

工安事件時有發生,造成生命財產的損失,本論文在探討發展5G AIOT智慧安防平台的可行性,從市場的需求去發掘現行工廠安全防護的問題、並與同質性安全防護平台比較、使用現行最新的運用技術去加強這5G AIOT智慧安防平台的可行性。

台灣工廠所遇到工廠安全防護及巡檢遇到的瓶頸包括:人力不足、設備老化、工作場域不良、缺乏培訓、未建立標準等問題,工作者處於不安全的工作環境中,只有靠小心不能防患於未然,工安零意外不應只是口號,正需要適合的安全防護工具去協助達成。

在市場方面,根據資策會MIC於2020年12月發表的「台灣智慧製造發展現況與投資需求調查」顯示,與2016年相較,2020年台灣產業導入智慧製造發展的程度已成長了14.3%;而表示已導入、或有興趣導入智慧安防AI應用的業者也高達90%。

5G、AI、元宇宙、AIoT..等最新技術來臨,配合更高速的數據傳輸、更智慧化及更高速度運算的推波下,隨著技術的不斷發展,加速了時代產業生活的進化。包含智慧城市、工廠自動化、智慧醫療、智慧家庭、智慧交通…,論文中的5G AIOT智慧安防平台也利用最新技術,導入自有5G AIoT技術,結合臺灣廠商團隊運用AR/VR及高效感應設備,並以實際場域驗證此安防平台的效能。此平台以開放性共同技術平台,讓相關產業能參與並持續合作研發與擴展相關應用,希望形成臺灣具代表性之5G、AIoT產業連結上下游整合串連,成為群聚典範,並深化國際鏈結。

Abstract

During occupational safety and health incidents, losses in terms of both life and property can occur. This thesis explores the feasibility of a 5G AIOT intelligent security platform developed as part of a scientific and technological project. It aims to identify the problems associated with current factory safety and security measures, compare homogeneous security platforms, and enhance the feasibility of this 5G AIOT intelligent security platform through the use of the latest technology.

The challenges faced by Taiwanese factories in terms of safety and security measures and inspections include insufficient manpower, aging equipment, poor working conditions, lack of training, and failure to establish standards. Workers operate in an unsafe working environment and must rely on caution to prevent accidents. Achieving zero occupational accidents requires suitable safety and security tools.

In terms of market demand, according to the "Taiwan Smart Manufacturing Development Status and Investment Demand Survey" published by MIC in December 2020, compared to 2016, the degree of smart manufacturing development in Taiwan had grown by 14.3% in 2020. Moreover, up to 90% of businesses have either implemented or expressed interest in implementing AI-based smart security applications.

With the advent of the latest technologies such as 5G, AI, metaverse, and AIoT, and with the help of faster data transmission, more intelligent and faster computing, these technologies have accelerated the evolution of the era's industries and lifestyles. This includes smart cities, factory automation, smart healthcare, smart homes, smart transportation, etc. The 5G AIOT intelligent security platform described in this thesis also employs the latest technologies, introduces proprietary 5G AIoT technology, and uses AR/VR and high-efficiency sensing devices in combination with Taiwanese manufacturer teams to verify the performance of this security platform in real-world scenarios. This platform is an open, collaborative technological platform that allows related industries to participate and continuously collaborate in research and development, and expand related applications. It is hoped that this will create a representative 5G and AIoT industry linkage and cluster paradigm in Taiwan and deepen international links.