博碩士論文 etd-0520123-144331 詳細資訊

Keywords 碰撞零組件、AM汽車零件市場、SWOT分析、五力分析、CAPA認證

中文摘要

本論文旨在探討個案公司在全球汽車市場面臨節能、輕量化和安全趨勢,以及電動車需求增加的情況下,如何在汽車零組件售後服務市場中保持競爭優勢和未來經營方向。透過SWOT分析和五力分析,本論文分析了個案公司的優勢、劣勢、機會和威脅,並提出相應的經營策略。公司的優勢包括擁有獨特的輥壓一體成形模具技術、多樣化的產品線,以及高品質的認證產品和高效率的生產線。然而,技術人員難以招募、研發能力集中、公司規模擴張困難和模具成本高等劣勢限制了其發展。公司的機會來自於超高強度鋼材和電動車需求的增加,以及中國汽車市場的潛力。然而,同業競爭激烈、人力招募困難、土地價格攀升、缺水和缺電等威脅可能影響公司的永續發展。此外,五力分析顯示,個案公司在輥壓一體成形技術、產品認證和生產效率方面有強大的競爭優勢,且具備強大的技術研發實力,減低替代品威脅。公司與現有的供應商建立長期合作關係,可降低議價能力威脅。由於產品為獨模,且提供多元化產品組合和客製化解決方案,使得客戶議價能力低。公司在競爭激烈的台灣AM市場憑藉品牌形象、技術和效率優勢,持續提升研發能力,並隨著公司規模擴大維持競爭力。最後,根據分析結果,本論文提出多項經營策略,以確保公司的永續經營。

Abstract

The purpose of this thesis is to explore how a case company can maintain its competitive advantage and future business direction in the automotive aftermarket service market, in the face of energy-saving, lightweighting, and safety trends, as well as the increasing demand for electric vehicles in the global automotive market. Through SWOT analysis and Porter's Five Forces analysis, this paper analyzes the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats of the case company, and proposes corresponding business strategies. The company's strengths include its unique roll-forming integrated tooling technology, diversified product line, and high-quality certified products with efficient production lines. However, limitations such as difficulties in recruiting technical personnel, concentrated R&D capabilities, challenges in expanding company size, and high tooling costs impede its development. The company's opportunities arise from the increasing demand for ultra-high-strength steel and electric vehicles, as well as the potential of the Chinese automotive market. However, threats such as intense industry competition, difficulties in recruitment, rising land prices, water and power shortages, may affect the company's sustainability. Furthermore, the Five Forces analysis shows that the case company has a strong competitive advantage in roll-forming integrated technology, product certification, and production efficiency, with robust R&D capabilities that reduce the threat of substitutes. Long-term partnerships with existing suppliers reduce the bargaining power threat. Due to unique tooling and diverse product offerings, customer bargaining power is low. The company continues to enhance its R&D capabilities and maintain competitiveness in the competitive Taiwan AM market through its brand image, technology, and efficiency advantages as it expands in size. Finally, based on the analysis results, this paper proposes multiple business strategies to ensure the company's sustainable operation.