跨國ERP公司經銷商推廣雲端系統策略之探索

Keywords 企業資源規劃(ERP)、雲端ERP、行銷策略、質性研究、經銷商

中文摘要

隨著企業對企業資源規劃ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning)系統的需求持續增長,許多企業面臨著更新現有ERP系統的挑戰。本論在探討跨國ERP公司雲端ERP推廣策略及其挑戰與因應策略。研究方法包括質性與量化資料分析,研究者根據市場調查和個案分析,針對跨國ERP公司經銷商提出一系列具體建議,以提升其行銷策略的效果。

首先,論文闡述了雲端ERP的整體效益,包括集團整合營運、作業流程優化、快速反應管理機制、符合會計準則要求及具備創新彈性營運模式等五大方面。

在行銷策略方面,研究者分別針對市場定位、產品策略、價格策略及通路策略提出建議。市場定位應針對不同規模和行業的企業,為其提供合適的雲端ERP方案。產品策略應強調個性化定制、靈活性和可擴展性。價格策略應運用彈性分級定價策略,並提供各類促銷方案。通路策略則包括直接銷售、培養合作夥伴關係、老客戶推薦等。行銷策略採取網路宣傳、內容行銷、參加行業活動和展覽、舉辦專題研討會和培訓活動、合作夥伴推廣及客戶推薦和口碑行銷。

Abstract

As the demand for Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) systems continues to grow, many companies face the challenge of updating their existing ERP systems. This thesis explores the promotion strategies of multinational ERP companies' cloud-based ERP systems and their challenges and coping strategies. The research methods include qualitative and quantitative data analysis. Based on market research and case analysis, the researchers provide a series of specific suggestions for multinational ERP company distributors to improve the effectiveness of their marketing strategies.

Firstly, the thesis elaborates on the overall benefits of cloud-based ERP, including five aspects: group operation integration, operation process optimization, rapid response management mechanism, compliance with accounting standards, and innovative flexible operation mode.

In terms of marketing strategies, the researchers provide suggestions for market positioning, product strategy, pricing strategy, and channel strategy. Market positioning should target enterprises of different scales and industries, providing them with appropriate cloud-based ERP solutions. Product strategy should emphasize customization, flexibility, and scalability. Pricing strategy should utilize flexible tiered pricing strategies and offer various promotional schemes. Channel strategy includes direct sales, cultivating partner relationships, and referrals from existing customers. Marketing tactics adopt online promotion, content marketing, participation in industry events and exhibitions, organizing seminars and training events, partner promotion, and customer referrals and word-of-mouth marketing.

Finally, the thesis provides suggestions on the challenges and coping strategies faced, especially in addressing the pain points of decision-makers.

In summary, this thesis provides specific guidance for multinational ERP company distributors in formulating and implementing cloud-based ERP promotion strategies to improve market competitiveness and customer satisfaction.