優化績效考核制度推動幸福企業之研究-以循環經濟產業之保公司為例

Keywords 幸福企業、幸福企業評選指標、優化績效考核制度、永續發展、ESG

中文摘要

幸福企業之核心,即是企業治理時規劃健全的福利制度,並重視員工在職涯生活中的幸福感,不斷提升和諧的勞資關係,員工期待公司能永續發展成長茁壯且能安心就業,透過優化績效考核制度來提高優秀人才留任意願與提升企業競爭力。因此,本研究的目的在於評估了解個案公司的幸福企業實踐概況與績效考核制度優化與幸福企業實踐的交互作用。

現行的幸福企業評選指標多為客觀指標,因此本研究透過員工會議共同討論幸福企業具有特色,歸納為個案公司專屬的評量指標。研究結果發現,個案公司在透過幸福企業評量指標為員工意見調查核心,使得管理團隊可以有效的掌握團隊經營管理上的重要事項,而企業的所有成員也可以藉此得知企業的發展願景,達到一個正向的永續發展循環,並在透過ESG的17項核心目標評估企業永續經營績效的過程中,可持續落實幸福企業的使命。

Abstract

The core of a happy enterprise is a well-planned welfare system during corporate governance, and emphasizing the happiness of employees in their careers and lives, and continuously improving harmonious labor-management relations. The performance appraisal system is used to improve the willingness of excellent talents to stay and enhance the competitiveness of enterprises. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to evaluate the interaction between understanding the case company's happy enterprise practice profile and performance appraisal system optimization and happy enterprise practice.

Most of the current happy enterprise evaluation index is objective indicators. Therefore, this study discusses the characteristics of happy companies through staff meetings, and summarizes them as specific index for the case company. The results of the study found that the case company used the happy company evaluation index as the core of employee opinion survey, so that the management team can effectively grasp the important issues in team management, and all members of the company can also use this to know the company's development vision. To achieve a positive sustainable development cycle, and in the process of evaluating the performance of the company's sustainable management through the 17 core objectives of ESG, the mission of a happy company can be continuously implemented.