博碩士論文 etd-0602123-203631 詳細資訊

Keywords 次級銅箔基板、薄厚不均、使用價值、回收再利用、環保、商業模式

次級銅箔基板是銅箔基板,通常是指未達到標準規格的銅箔基板產品。

由於銅箔基板生產過程中可能會產生一些瑕疵,如薄厚不均、表面不平滑等,無法符合高標準的要求,但仍具有一定的使用價值,因此,次級銅箔基板有其應用的特地領域。

次級銅箔基板通常是向銅箔基板工廠回收再利用生產而成的原有材料,因此具有較低的成本和較環保的特點。在某些應用場景中,次級銅箔基板可以替代傳統的低階銅箔基板,以達到更經濟的生產成本。然而,次級銅箔基板的缺點也不容忽視,由於生產過程中所產生的瑕疵,相對次級銅箔基板的品質沒有A級銅箔基板穩定,對於一些對品質要求較高的印刷電路板廠可能無法滿足要求。另一方面,由於次級銅箔基板市場規模較小,供應商相對較少,因此在買賣時需要格外注意品質和信譽問題。

本研究乃是運用質化的深度訪談等方法探討次級銅箔基板的商業模式,進而探討次級銅箔基板是否為一種具有經濟效益和一定環保概念的商業行為。研究發現,在與客戶買賣時應根據特定應用情境及要求來提供適合其用戶端需要的產品,以確保產品的品質和穩定性。

Abstract

Secondary copper-clad laminate, commonly known as secondary copper foil substrate, refers to copper foil substrate products that do not meet standard specifications. Due to the production process, defects such as uneven thickness and uneven surface may occur, making it unable to meet high standard requirements, but it still has certain value in use.

Secondary copper foil substrates are usually produced by recycling and reusing existing materials, making them more cost-effective and environmentally friendly. In some application scenarios, secondary copper foil substrates can replace traditional high-quality copper foil substrates to achieve more economical production costs.

However, the drawbacks of secondary copper foil substrates should not be overlooked. Due to the potential defects in the production process, the quality of secondary copper foil substrates is relatively unstable and may not meet the requirements of some high-quality application scenarios. As the market size of secondary copper foil substrates is relatively small, there are relatively few suppliers, so quality and reputation issues should be carefully considered when purchasing.

The study applies the qualitatively in-depth interview approach to explore the business mode of secondary copper foil substrates. Results show that secondary copper foil substrates are a type of copper foil substrate product with certain environmental and economic benefits. When choosing to use them, evaluations and selections should be made based on specific application scenarios and requirements to ensure product quality and stability。