緩撞設施產業的持續成長策略之研究-以L公司為例

Keywords 緩撞設施、緩撞工程車、交通工程、交通安全、交維設施

中文摘要

隨著近幾年道路交通安全意識逐漸抬頭,政府與民眾越來越重視施工品質安全,以及用路人安全問題,這也讓緩撞設施產品日趨受到重視,特別是在國道高速公路以及快速道路方面,因車速較快,往往發生事故也較為嚴重,且造成後方車輛嚴重回堵,為此,政府開始採用緩撞設施產品來降低交通事故的傷亡,而目前緩撞設施產品中,又屬緩撞工程車在臺灣使用最為普遍,在臺灣緩撞設施廠商雖然不多,但也並非大眾市場,是封閉又侷限的市場環境,故本論文將深入探討緩撞設施產業的概況,並策略分析,了解緩撞設施產業如何創造永續的經營模式。

本研究之目的是要探討如何在如此有限的市場中,持續擴展市場需求,找到企業持續成長的經營策略,面對外部競爭廠商的各項威脅以及市場變化,企業又該如何因應來達到企業的永續經營。

本研究主要以質化研究,採用SWOT分析、五力分析、安索夫分析,以及透過網站或期刊等,收集二手資料來進行緩撞設施產業的概況以及個案公司的經營模式,並結合個案分析法和訪談方式來探討L公司的經營放向和策略,如何在侷限的市場產業環境下,仍可創造企業永續的經營模式。

Abstract

With the gradual rise of highway safety awareness in recent years, the government and the public have paid more and more attention to the quality and safety of motorists, as well as the safety of roadside workers. This has also made the products of traffic safety management more and more important, especially in national highways and expressways. Since the higher the speed, the more deadly the accident could cause, and the worse traffic congestion might cause.

For this reason, the Taiwanese government has begun to adopt Energy Absorption Cushion products, such as Truck Mounted Attenuator (TMA), to protect the motorists, traffic zone workers, and equipment from highway accidents.. Although there are not many manufacturers of Truck Mounted Attenuator (TMA) in Taiwan due to limited market size, this paper will deeply discuss the general situation of the highway work zone safety industry, and analyze strategies to understand how to create a sustainable business model with the Truck Mounted Attenuator (TMA) equipments.

The objective of this research project is to develop market entry strategy, and to achieve a sustainable expansion strategy. This research mainly uses qualitative research, which adopts SWOT analysis, Porter five forces analysis, Ansoff analysis, and collects second-hand data through websites or periodicals to conduct an overview of the Truck Mounted Attenuator (TMA) industry and the business model of the case Company L. Combining with case analysis and interview method, the data was used to calibrate the business model in order to optimize the sustainable structure.