跨域工作者的職能養成-自我敘說取徑

Keywords 職能養成、跨域工作、自我敘說、職涯規劃、學習、教育訓練

中文摘要

此研究的重點在於深入探討跨領域工作者如何培養自己的專業能力。在當今社會,學以致用的傳統觀念已經不再全面適用,許多人的職業並未直接反映他們在大學所學的專業。隨著科技的飛速發展和社會的快速變遷,新興產業和跨領域的職位層出不窮,這些職位需要具有多元背景和技能的人才。因此,研究生以自身從企業管理學系畢業生轉變為具有專業技術和管理能力的跨領域工作者的經驗為出發點,進行了這項研究。

本論文以自我敘說的方式,深度探索了跨領域工作者如何培養自己的專業能力。研究中將跨領域工作者定義為在大學所學與就職時的產業或職位不相同的工作者,並以自我敘說的方式分享了自己的個人經驗和觀察,進行了深度的分析。

研究結果顯示,跨領域工作者在進入職場後,主要是透過向前輩學習、自我閱讀和線上學習等方式來補充職位所需的技能。此外,研究也發現企業在招聘時,會因為企業本身的條件而影響招聘人選的困難度,這使得教科書中的招聘方式可能會導致招聘成本大幅提高。因此,多數企業在考慮人選時,並不僅僅看重專業和學術背景,更重視跨領域工作者所具備的多元能力和適應能力。

透過分析,我們可以發現跨領域工作者的職能養成過程可以分為學習的啟動、學習的管道和學習的主題三個階段。企業在招募人選時,應該適時地放寬對學經歷的要求,以吸引更多具有潛力的跨領域人才。

Abstract

The focus of this study is to delve into how cross-disciplinary workers cultivate their professional capabilities. In today's society, the traditional concept of learning for practical use is no longer universally applicable, as many people's occupations do not directly reflect the specialties they studied in university. With the rapid development of technology and societal changes, emerging industries and cross-disciplinary positions are constantly appearing, requiring talents with diverse backgrounds and skills. Therefore, the researcher, drawing from personal experience of transitioning from a business management graduate to a cross-disciplinary worker with professional technical and management skills, conducted this study.

This thesis deeply explores how cross-disciplinary workers cultivate their professional capabilities through self-narration. In the study, cross-disciplinary workers are defined as those whose industries or positions at the time of employment differ from what they studied in university. The researcher shared personal experiences and observations through self-narration and conducted an in-depth analysis.

The study results show that cross-disciplinary workers mainly supplement the skills required for their positions through learning from seniors, self-reading, and online learning after entering the workplace. In addition, the study found that companies, when recruiting, may have their selection difficulty affected by their own conditions, which could lead to a significant increase in recruitment costs as per textbook recruitment methods. Therefore, most companies, when considering candidates, do not just value professional and academic backgrounds, but place more emphasis on the diverse capabilities and adaptability that cross-disciplinary workers possess.

Through analysis, we can find that the process of cultivating the professional capabilities of cross-disciplinary workers can be divided into three stages: the initiation of learning, the channels of learning, and the themes of learning. When recruiting, companies should appropriately relax their requirements for academic and work experience to attract more potential cross-disciplinary talents.