中國商業銀行數位化轉型關鍵成功因素

Keywords 商業銀行、數位化轉型、五力、SWOT、關鍵成功因素

中文摘要

本研究以中國的商業銀行來做為探討對象,探討產業在金融科技的快速發展下,如何克服外在的環境及產業狀況,以本身的優勢及外在的機會,達成數位化之轉型成功的主要關鍵。首先以五力來分析中國的商業銀行外在競爭環境,再來以SWOT來研究產業內外部的優劣、威脅與機會,最後以分析的結果,來探討中國的商業銀行數位化之轉型的關鍵成功因素。

以關鍵成功因素來說,就客戶需求來看,商業銀行業務最完善,服務的客戶也最廣泛,應增加新商品及新服務以提高客戶使用意願及體驗,而疫情更加速轉型步調。在資源與能力方面,大型商業銀行以本身強大的技術及人力資源來佈局數位化金融,而中小型的商業銀行則是與金融公司或是與大型商業銀行合作來配合。

競爭環境層面來看,現有的競爭主要為農村金融機構與其他金融機構,而潛在競爭者為互聯網或科技業者的投入。而關鍵因素則是龐大的數據資源,未來應強化數據的應用,發掘客戶及產品與服務的價值,打造多元業務生態場景。未來行業主要競爭模式為服務和產品定製化差異化,及強化服務平台經營和客戶群的區分。未來需擁有資源維持穩定獲利成長以支應轉型所需的投入費用,與強化人才的培養及組織的改造才能增加數據的運用能力。

未來應持續充分的經費投入、加強人才培育、適當組織改造、重視風險控管,然強化大數據運用以創新的服務及產品,搭配顧客的使用場景,來推進產品和服務客製化與差異化之運用,才能讓中國的商業銀行業者在金融科技發展所驅使下的數位化之轉型浪潮持續往前邁進。

Abstract

This study takes China's commercial banks as the research object, and discusses how the industry can overcome the external environment and industrial conditions under the rapid development of financial technology, and use its own advantages and external opportunities to achieve a successful digital transformation. main key. First, analyze the external competitive environment of China's commercial banks with the five forces, then use SWOT to study the advantages and disadvantages, threats and opportunities inside and outside the industry, and finally use the analysis results to discuss the key success factors of the digital transformation of China's commercial banks.

In terms of key success factors, in terms of customer needs, commercial banks have the most comprehensive business and serve the most extensive customers. New products and services should be added to improve customers' willingness to use and experience, and the epidemic has accelerated the pace of transformation. In terms of resources and capabilities, large commercial banks use their own strong technical and human resources to deploy digital finance, while small and medium-sized commercial banks cooperate with financial companies or large commercial banks.

From the perspective of the competitive environment, the existing competition is mainly between rural financial institutions and other financial institutions, while potential competitors are the investment of Internet or technology companies. The key factor is the huge data resources. In the future, we should strengthen the application of data, discover the value of customers, products and services, and create diversified business ecological scenarios. The main competition mode of the industry in the future is service and product customization and differentiation, and strengthening the distinction between service platform operations and customer groups. In the future, it is necessary to have resources to maintain stable profit growth to support the input costs required for transformation, and to strengthen the cultivation of talents and organizational transformation to increase the ability to use data.

In the future, we should continue to invest sufficient funds, strengthen talent cultivation, properly organize transformation, and pay attention to risk control, and then strengthen the use of big data to provide innovative services and products, and match customer usage scenarios to promote product and service customization and differentiation. Only by using it can China's commercial banks continue to move forward in the wave of digital transformation driven by the development of financial technology.