數位科技運用對餐廳營運影響之研究-以速食業M公司為例

Keywords

數位轉型、速食餐飲、多元支付、自助點餐機、數位科技 fast food dining, diversified payment, self-ordering machine, Digital technology, digital transformation

中文摘要

長期以來餐飲業競爭激烈,尤其是2019年新冠病毒的影響,更是加劇了原有餐廳經營模式的改變,再加上少子化的衝擊及人力成本節節不斷的上漲,因此透過數位科技的引進,來幫助餐廳在轉型的過程中,能持續提供給消費者更便利的多元渠道消費方式,及穩定且一致的用餐體驗。

本次研究主要在探討速食業M公司為例,在數位轉型過程中如何導入數位學習強化數位化服務,來提升消費者的整體消費經驗。對外:透過分析消費者的訪談可得知自助點餐系統、取餐叫號(點結分開)服務、及多元外送服務的消費體驗對消費頻率間的影響;對內:也透過員工的訪談,了解到數位科技對於員工在營運操作上所帶來的影響。

除此之外,進而分析企業在數位轉型後將會面臨的內外部管理的改變因應、及所面對的挑戰,M公司如何在轉型的過程中透過一致性的員工訓練,以達到消費者的期待,從而提升整體的顧客滿意度並帶動持續的業績成長,穩坐速食業龍頭的寶座。

Abstract

The fierce competition in the catering industry for a long time, especially the impact of COVID-19 in 2019, has intensified the change of the original restaurant business model, coupled with the impact of fewer children and the continuous rise of labor costs. Therefore, through the introduction of digital technology, restaurants can continue to provide consumers with more convenient multi-channel consumption methods in the transformation process. A stable and consistent dining experience.

This study mainly discusses how to introduce digital learning to strengthen digital services in the process of digital transformation, so as to improve consumers' overall consumption experience. External: Through the analysis of consumer interviews, we can know the influence of the consumption experience of self-service ordering system, pick-up and call service, and multiple delivery service on consumption frequency; Internally: Through interviews with employees, I learned about the impact of digital technology on the operation of employees.

In addition, the paper further analyzes the internal and external management changes and challenges that the enterprise will face after the digital transformation. How does M company meet the expectations of consumers through consistent staff training during the transformation process, so as to improve the overall customer satisfaction and drive sustained growth of performance, so as to remain the leader of the fast food industry.