成功經營高資產客戶的關鍵因素—以A銀行為例

Keywords 經營高資產客戶、成功經營關鍵、銀行業、關鍵因素、金融產業

中文摘要

隨著整體金融產業在各項數據分析統計丶系統優化升級丶金融產品之多元完整化丶金融從業人員專業培訓等方面皆成熟發展,在產業經營重要關鍵因素永續丶包容丶韌性以創造高價值服務之影響,如何在國內金融環境與法規之限制下,滿足高資產客戶「跨地域」有旅居海外或有跨境兩岸三地經商往來金流或物流需要的高資產客戶,或「跨領域」高資產客戶群除了對理財諮詢之需求外,對法務資訊丶稅務資訊丶醫療資訊丶旅遊資訊丶動產及不動產之趨勢,至生活中大小事服務,銀行如何整合及提供專業資訊諮詢人員,滿足高資產客源之要求及需要方向,以及「跨世代」少子化之時代背景下,實現資產傳承及次世代接班人的客源經營開發,成為了金融業的一大挑戰,亦為本次論文欲探就之方向,以確保金融業就高資產客群維持於高貢獻之定位,並維持公司良好之獲利狀態,找出與同業最大之有效競爭優勢與分野。

在金融業中不斷的提昇服務及創新的同時,交易及服務流程管理也不斷在進行符合內外規的精進,以維持競爭力。除了產品系統流程設計及發展需真正符合金融消費者之需求外,更需重視銀行發展之韌性,不斷追尋創新與卓越,透過科技技術來設計及創造服務流程及平台,亦需重視人文,來提升消費者之接受使用意願,提高消費及需求能力,每每考驗著銀行經營者前瞻性及對整體之規劃及能力,拉開自身品牌之獨特性丶創造市場差異化,以維持高資產客群的高貢獻定位,並維持公司良好的獲利狀態。

本論文旨在探討如何透過個案研究及深度訪談了解銀行與高資產客戶真實體驗感受,透過訪談題問設計,由服務顧客經驗豐富的相關產業從業人員了解和歸納客戶想法和思維,以找出金融業在高度成熟及飽和的市場中,如何獲得客戶信任及忠誠度,以及如何引領同仁方向,創造市場競爭優勢和分野。

在高資產客群總資產規模不斷增長的市場背景下,如何運用此論文之研究及探討,在工作中有效透過有系統之資料搜集及整理,發揮雙贏之最大綜效是本研究的主要目標之一。

透過掌握高資產客戶之背景及需求,提供大數據和即時資訊系統,以準確配置理財規劃方向,這些範圍可包括系統丶服務丶資訊和產品等方面。同時我們還需在日常教育訓練及管理方面落實這些規劃,期使個人丶團隊丶部門丶組織及企業,皆持續走在最佳獲利經營之道路上。

總之,如何在國內金融環境與法規的限制下,滿足高資產客戶在跨地域或跨領域的金流或物流需要,提供多方面的專業諮詢服務,並實現資產傳承和次世代接班人的客源經營開發為本研究欲探討之方向。我們通過個案研究和深度訪談來了解客戶的真實體驗感受,並通過問題設計,從相關產業從業人員的角度了解和歸納客戶的想法和思維,以找出金融業如何在高度成熟和飽和的市場中創造市場競爭優勢和分野,透過研究來實現,並將研究成果落實在日常的教育訓練和管理中。

Abstract

The development of the financial industry, regardless of various data analysis statistics, cutting-edge system optimization and upgrades, and the diversity and completeness of financial products, the overall development of the financial industry has become mature for many years. Under the influence of creating high-value services with the key factors of sustainability, inclusiveness, and resilience - under the restrictions of domestic financial environment and regulations, how to meet the needs of high-net-worth customers who are "cross-regional" with overseas residency or cross-border business dealings in the flow of funds or logistics, or "cross-domain" high-net-worth customers who have not only financial consulting needs, but also legal information, tax information, medical information, travel information, and trends in movable and immovable assets, to the service of large and small matters in life. The bank must integrate and provide professional consultants to meet the requirements and needs of high-net-worth sources and the impact of "cross-generational" low fertility and asset inheritance, as well as the development of the next generation customer source, are all the directions this thesis intends to explore, in order to ensure that the financial industry maintains its high contribution position with high-net-worth customers and maintain the company's good profitability state, and find the most effective competitive advantage and field with peers.

In the highly mature financial industry, all large and medium-sized financial holding companies in the country continuously improve their services and innovations and process management, and continue to comply with internal and external regulations to maintain competitiveness. In addition to the product system process design and development that truly meets the needs of financial consumers, more attention must be paid to the resilience of the bank's development, besides honesty and ethics, and innovation excellence, through technology to design and create service processes and platforms, and attach importance to humanity to grasp consumer demand capabilities, which always tests the overall planning and ability of the bank's managers, to open up their own brand's unique.

Through case studies and in-depth interviews, the true experiences of the target customers will be understood by capturing their inner thoughts and feedback through question design. In a highly mature and saturated financial industry, whether it be global giants or the top domestic banks, they continue to optimize and innovate to maintain their position and competitiveness. This research examines how to seek customer trust and favor in the financial environment of the three-step banking system, challenging the direction of the company's management and leading colleagues. It also aims to create the maximum competitive advantage against peers.

Professional Service: In the background of the market where the total asset size of high-asset customers continues to grow rapidly, applying the research and discussion of this thesis to work and effectively maximizing the win-win outcome is the strong research motivation. Grasping the correct psychological changes of customers and providing trustworthy feedback prediction results, which can include system, service, and information aspects, and implementing them in various aspects of daily education and training and management, aims to make the team, department, organization, and company continue to walk on the best profit-making path.