博碩士論文 etd-0620123-101517 詳細資訊

Keywords ESG、綠色化學品管理、永續報告書、限制物質清單、綠色化學品發展趨勢

中文摘要

綠色化學品管理是近年來越來越受到關注的話題。化學品對環境和健康造成的危害日益引起人們的關注,企業需要更好地管理和控制其化學品使用,以減少其對環境和人體健康的影響。本論文旨在探討綠色化學品管理的發展趨勢以及提高企業化學品管理能力的方法。以N公司為個案分析,使用SWOT分析制定策略。依照策略發展如何使用數位化,數位優化,數位轉型有效管理化學品,於2021年的永續報告書作為成果展現。

本次介紹綠色化學品管理的基本概念和目的,指出其重要性和必要性。分析綠色化學品管理的發展趨勢,這包括國際綠色化學品管理規範的制定、ESG綠色化學品需揭露等方面。本論文還介紹了現有的綠色化學品管理體系和相關政策,以及綠色化學品管理實踐案例,以幫助企業了解綠色化學品管理的具體實踐和經驗。

也提出提高企業化學品管理能力的方法,包括建立有效的化學品管理體系、加強化學品安全培訓和管理。本論文旨在提供關於綠色化學品管理的發展趨勢和提升企業化學品管理能力的方法的綜合性分析,以幫助企業更好地應對環境和健康問題,實現可持續發展。

Abstract

Green chemical management is a topic that has received increasing attention in recent years. The harm caused by chemicals to the environment and human health has become a growing concern, and companies need to better manage and control their use of chemicals to reduce their impact on the environment and human health. This paper aims to explore the development trends of green chemical management and methods to improve the chemical management capabilities of companies. A case study of N company is conducted using SWOT analysis to develop strategies. The paper demonstrates how to effectively manage chemicals through digitalization, digital optimization, and digital transformation according to the strategy, and presents the results in the company's 2021 sustainability report.

This section introduces the basic concepts and objectives of green chemical management, and emphasizes its importance and necessity. It analyzes the development trends of green chemical management, including the establishment of international green chemical management regulations, ESG disclosure requirements for green chemical products, and other related aspects. The paper also presents existing green chemical management systems, relevant policies, and practical case studies to help businesses understand the specific practices and experiences of green chemical management.

This paper also proposes methods to improve the chemical management capabilities of businesses, including establishing an effective chemical management system and strengthening chemical safety training and management. The aim of this paper is to provide a comprehensive analysis of the development trends of green chemical management and methods for improving the chemical management capabilities of businesses to help them better address environmental and health issues and achieve sustainable development.