博碩士論文 etd-0620123-105156 詳細資訊

Keywords 金屬加工、CNC加工機、精密度、產能、知識管理技術

中文摘要

金屬加工為工業時代發展出來的重要技術,其中以動力機械對金屬進行切削加工,並以車床、銑床、搪床等加工機械,結合數位技術而發展出來的CNC(Computer Numerical Control)加工機,大量地被應用於實現金屬加工技術;CNC加工機的應用成為精密工業的主流,大幅提高了精度與產能,透過適當的刀具和工序,機加工的物件可以輕易達到極高的精密度與表面品質,並輕易地複製成果,適用於少量生產的高精度產品或零件。

個案公司主要的產品為金屬加工製品,係利用CNC加工機對金屬進行切削加工,以符合客戶提供藍圖裡所標示之所有尺寸;這個產業在以往被稱之為黑手產業,屬於高度競爭而且成熟的市場,進入門檻不高,競爭對手很輕易就能對產品進行價格破壞。

個案公司不願一直處於紅海競爭,因此逐步調整產品特性,研究如何提高精度與產能,透過(1)CNC加工機切削時的精度與品質穩定性分析;(2)刀具壽命的管理分析;(3)切削路徑的最佳化分析;經由上述分析得知,應用知識管理技術,確實能大幅提升個案公司的產能並且維持相當良好的精度,尤其在符合客戶短交期的產品需求時,得到客戶相當大的信任;企業為求生存,脫離紅海競爭,應用知識管理技術創造了永續發展的基礎,並提升企業本身的價值。

Abstract

Metal processing is an important technology developed in the industrial age. Especially of CNC(Computer Numerical Control)which is developed by combining digital technology with power machine mental cutting ,lathes, milling machines, boring machines and other processing machines. The application of CNC processing machine has become the mainstream of the precision finishing industry, which greatly improves the accuracy and productivity. With appropriate tools and processes, the products could achieve extremely high-precision surface quality; and it is easy to replicate the results for high-precision products or components in small batches.

The main product of the case company is metal processing products, using CNC machines to cut metal to meet all the dimensions indicated in the blueprints from the customer; this industry was previously known as the grease monkey industry, which is a highly competitive and mature market with low barriers to entry, and the price could be easily to decrease from the competitors.

The case company did not want to stay in the red ocean, so they adjusted the product characteristics and studied how to improve the accuracy and productivity. They processed through (1) analysis of precision and quality stability during CNC machining; (2) management analysis of tool life; (3) optimization analysis of cutting paths; Significantly increase the production capacity and maintain a very good accuracy, especially when it meets the requirements of customers for products with short lead times, which has won the fully trust from customers. In order to survive and escape from the red ocean, the case company used their knowledge management skill to create a development sustainability and enhanced the value of the company itself.