博碩士論文 etd-0620123-105843 詳細資訊

Keywords 委託開發暨生產服務組織、自有品牌、保健營養食品、品牌行銷策略、產業發展趨勢

中文摘要

在過去,品牌擁有者發展自有品牌,大多是透過代工製造、委託設計等方式,隨著科技的進步,現今已發展出新的生產模式: Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization(CDMO) ,中文意旨「委託開發暨生產服務」意思是指代工廠同時擁有專業背景的研發團隊、產品製造的開發原料、獨立開發的技術、市場行銷的能力,從一開始的設計研發,到最後的市場銷售都能獨立完成,這不僅縮短了製造時間,同時也減少了許多研發成本,更成為現今許多企業會選擇的方式。

本研究採用個案分析法,研究對象為台灣某大型保健營養食品公司,該公司本身擁有自己的代工廠,同時擁有製造與研發產品的專業團隊,從原物料製成到包裝產線都能獨自完成,是一間具有CDMO能力的保健營養食品公司,因此,本研究目的為探討具有CDMO能力的保健營養食品公司,創立自有品牌在不同層面的優劣勢,來幫助公司在品牌行銷策略、市場經營達到更好的成效。

研究流程如下:首先,將初步收集台灣保健營養食品製造產業的發展情況,以充分瞭解目前產業的現況,同時查詢相關文獻,來獲取未來在這個產業內的發展趨勢,以幫助我們決定未來企業的發展方向。在完成對企業外部環境的分析後,將轉向審視企業內部的資源和能力,透過資源基礎觀點的分析,將了解公司在有形資產、無形資產、人力資源以及經營能力上的表現。這有助於評估S 公司是否具有足夠的競爭優勢。整理並分析上述所收集的資料後,將清楚了解目前台灣保健營養食品製造產業的現況,以及S 公司的經營模式。這些研究結果將為S 公司制定有效的企業發展策略提供重要參考依據。

Abstract

In the past, brand owners primarily developed their own brands through methods such as contract manufacturing and outsourcing design. With advancements in technology, a new production model has emerged: Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization (CDMO).A CDMO refers to a contract manufacturer that possesses a specialized research and development team, development materials for product manufacturing, independently developed technologies, and marketing capabilities. From the initial design and development to the final market sales, a CDMO can independently complete the entire process. This not only shortens the manufacturing time but also reduces research and development costs, making it a preferred choice for many companies today.

The purpose of this study is to investigate the advantages and disadvantages of companies with CDMO capabilities in establishing their own brands at various levels, with the aim of assisting companies in achieving better results in brand marketing strategies and market operations.

The research process is as follows: Initially, data on the development of the health and nutritional food manufacturing industry in Taiwan will be collected to gain a comprehensive understanding of the current industry landscape. Relevant literature will also be reviewed to identify future trends within this industry and determine the future direction for companies. After analyzing the external factors affecting the companies, the internal resources and capabilities of the companies will be examined. Through the analysis of the resource-based view, the performance of the companies in terms of tangible and intangible assets, human resources, and managerial capabilities will be assessed to determine if they possess sufficient competitive advantages. Upon completing the data collection, organization, and analysis, a clear understanding of the current status of the health and nutritional food manufacturing industry in Taiwan, as well as the business model of Company S, will be obtained.