台股基本面訊號對台股投資策略影響之實證分析

Keywords

基本面、投資組合、股價淨值比、本益比、股利發放率、董監事持股率 fundamentals, investment portfolio, price-to-book ratio, price-earnings ratio, dividend payout ratio, director and supervisor shareholding ratio

中文摘要

本研究使用TEJ台灣經濟新報資料庫資料,樣本使用期間為2010年至2022年間的上市公司(未包含下市股、金融股、F股、ETF),以Piotroski(2000)提出之F-SCORE理論依財報基本面計算股票得分,再將股票得分高分族群形成投資組合,以實證期累積報酬,另外再加入並替換股價淨值比、本益比、股利發放率、董監事持股率,以上四種新變數而組成新的六種F-SCORE模型,再將股票得分高分族群形成投資組合,期許找出更優異的選股方式,並將投資方式分為年底買入和四月底買入兩種,以期許取得不同報酬率差異,其中新組成的模型十年累積報酬率最好可達到636.02%。

Abstract

Data from the TEJ Taiwan Economic Journal database, The sample consists of listed companies from 2010 to 2022, excluding delisted stocks, financial stocks, F-shares, and ETFs. The F-SCORE theory proposed by Piotroski (2000) is employed to calculate stock scores based on financial fundamentals. High-scoring stocks are then selected to form investment portfolios, and their empirical cumulative returns are examined.

Furthermore, four new variables, namely price-to-book ratio, price-earnings ratio, dividend payout ratio, and director and supervisor shareholding ratio, are incorporated and substituted into the original F-SCORE model. These six variations of the F-SCORE model are used to construct portfolios consisting of high-scoring stocks. The study aims to identify a more superior stock selection approach. Two investment strategies, one buying at the end of the year and the other buying at the end of April, are employed to explore potential differences in returns. The newly formed model achieves a cumulative return rate of up to 636.02% over the ten-year period.