輕鋼架工程企業成長及發展之研究-以L公司為例

Keywords 輕鋼架工程業、企業成長策略、五力分析、SWOT分析、鑽石模型

中文摘要

輕鋼架工程業為我國營建業中重要的一環,在鋼筋混凝土建築、泥作工程造價居高不下的情況下,鋼構建築、輕鋼架隔間及天花市場愈發受到重視,輕鋼架輕隔間新材料新工法,如今已然超越傳統鋼筋混凝土、砌磚泥作工法量體。然而,隨著全球政經情勢的變化快速,國內人力、物料成本的逐年攀升,對於我國輕鋼架工程業者而言無疑是一大考驗,如何在愈嚴峻的大環境下維持企業成長與永續發展,是相當重要的議題。本研究將運用SWOT分析、五力分析以及鑽石模型三大策略分析工具,以L公司做為個案分析對象,協助我國輕鋼架業者在全球高度不確定性的政經環境影響下,仍能維持企業成長及發展。研究結果顯示,L公司目前面臨的問題主要來自缺工、客戶議價能力較高以及同業削價競爭,建議可分別透過於新增企業內部單位 (現場施工單位)、拓展新市場 (地板工程) 以及提供差異化服務 (提升設計與施工能力、使用非規格品),應對產業環境變化與威脅。

Abstract

The light steel frame engineering industry is an important part of Taiwan's construction industry. In the case of high cost of reinforced concrete buildings and mud works, steel structure buildings, light steel frame compartments and ceiling markets are getting more and more attention. The new materials of light steel frame and new construction methods for light compartments have now surpassed the traditional reinforced concrete and brickwork mud construction methods.However, with the rapid changes in the global political and economic situation, the domestic labor and material costs are rising year by year, which is undoubtedly a big test for the domestic firms in light steel frame engineering industry. How to maintain growth and sustainability in an increasingly severe environment is a very important issue for thelight steel frame enterprises.This research aims to use SWOT analysis, five force analysis and diamond framework as the main strategic analysis tools and take L company as the case analysis target. The results will expect to help domestic light steel frame industry to maintain growth and development, under the influence of highly uncertain political and economic environment.The research results show that the main problems currently faced by Company L are labor shortages, customers' strong bargaining power, and price competition from competitors. It is recommended that the company address these changes and threats in the industry by establishing new internal business units (on-site construction units), expanding into new markets (flooring projects), and providing differentiated services (enhancing design and construction capabilities, using non-standard products).