以信任轉移理論探討網紅跨足社群團購,粉絲追隨意圖與購買意願之研究

Keywords

信任轉移、網紅、團購、購買意圖、品牌信任 trust transfer, internet influencers, group buying, purchase intentions, brand trust

中文摘要

「網路紅人」簡稱網紅,在當今的社群網路中,佔有相當重要的位置,許多人會透過拍攝影片、分享生活獲取知名度,進而在某一領域成為關鍵意見領袖,甚至能影響他人的想法、行為、意識等。而近兩三年來,網紅團購也因為新冠肺炎疫情而迅速崛起,所謂的網紅團購係網紅與品牌方合作、在期間限定內推出團購的專屬優惠,並且網紅會透過自己的社群媒體上推廣及曝光團購商品。過去網紅業配行銷目的,主要在於提升品牌知名度、增加曝光量,而網紅團購則將目的由單純提升知名度轉為實際銷量。此次研究以信任為出發點,探討在台灣市場中,粉絲對於網紅的信任能否轉移到對團購商品的信任,並分析信任轉移下影響消費者購買商品之因素。

本研究採用問卷分析法,問卷蒐集方式為網路問卷調查,填答者限定為「有購買過網紅團購者」,藉由統計分析272份有效問卷來驗證本研究模型的信度與效度。本研究結果發現粉絲對於網紅的滿意度會正向影響粉絲對於網紅的信任,進而轉移至對團購商品的信任;當信任轉移後,其涉入程度亦會直接影響粉絲的購買意圖;至於網路外部性的兩項構面:購買程度多寡與口碑評價對於購買意圖則均無達到顯著的調節效果。希望透過本研究結果能給予品牌方與網紅作為日後行銷與推廣策略上的參考。

Abstract

Internet influencers, abbreviated as "KOLs" (Key Opinion Leaders), hold a significant position in today's social media landscape. Many individuals gain popularity and become influential figures in specific domains by creating videos and sharing their daily lives. They can even influence others' thoughts, behaviors, and consciousness. In the past two to three years, internet influencer group buying has rapidly emerged, especially during the COVID-19 pandemic. Internet influencer group buying refers to collaborations between internet influencers and brands, where they offer exclusive group-buying discounts for a limited period. Internet influencers promote and expose these group-buying products on their social media platforms. Unlike traditional influencer marketing, which primarily aims to increase brand awareness and exposure, internet influencer group buying focuses on generating actual sales.

This study starts from the perspective of trust and explores whether fans' trust in internet influencers can be transferred to trust in group-buying products in the Taiwanese market. It also analyzes the factors that influence consumers' decision to purchase products under the context of trust transfer.

This study utilized a questionnaire analysis method via online surveys restricted to participants who have purchased influencer group buying products. The reliability and validity of this research model were validated through 272 qualified questionnaires. The findings of this study indicate that fans' satisfaction with internet influencers positively influences their trust in them, which can then be transferred to trust in group-buying products. Once trust has been transferred, the level of involvement also directly affects fans' purchase intentions. As for the two dimensions of online externalities, namely the extent of purchases made and word-of-mouth evaluations, they do not significantly moderate purchase intentions. The results of this study are expected to provide insights for brands and internet influencers as a reference for future marketing and promotional strategies.