導入自動化設備AGV以改善物流業作業-以A公司為例

Keywords 自動分揀系統、無人搬運車、分揀、作業效率、人力產值

中文摘要

物流是商流的最後一哩路,也是企業保持競爭力的關鍵因素之一,但傳統物流作業環境差,有許多耗時費力的工作,存在著作業效率低、安全風險等問題,另一方面少子化的因素,造成勞動力人口減少,勞動人口結構日益老化,勞工意識抬頭及人工成本高漲等問題;再加上電子商務發展快速,對於物流從業人員需求快速增加,導入自動化與省力化設備已刻不容緩。因此企業導入自動化設備,需考量現場作業環境適合何種自動化設備,找到適合的解決方案,可幫助人員減輕工作強度,避免工作上不安全的行為與危害,符合現場作業需求;同時企業若能從中獲得正投資回收效益,投資自動化設備可持續進行,且提升年輕人從事物流業的意願,達到雙贏的目的。

無人搬運車有不同的類型和大小,必須評估何種類型的無人搬運車能滿足作業需求,這關係到自動化導入是否能成功的關鍵因素。本論文主要探討導入AGV可以提升物流的作業效率,減少人員分揀錯誤,提高分揀準確性,降低人員和管理的成本,導入無人搬運車將成為物流業發展的趨勢。

Abstract

Logistics is the last mile of business flow, and it is also one of the key factors for enterprises to maintain competitiveness. However, the traditional logistics operation environment is poor, there are many time-consuming and laborious tasks, and there are problems such as low operation efficiency and safety risks. On the other hand, Factors such as declining birth rate have caused a decrease in the labor force, an aging workforce, rising labor awareness, and rising labor costs. Coupled with the rapid development of e-commerce, the demand for logistics practitioners has increased rapidly, and it is imperative to introduce automation and labor-saving equipment. . Therefore, when an enterprise introduces automation equipment, it needs to consider what kind of automation equipment is suitable for the on-site operation environment, and find a suitable solution, which can help personnel reduce work intensity, avoid unsafe behaviors and hazards at work, and meet the needs of on-site operations; at the same time, if the enterprise can benefit from it Obtaining positive return on investment benefits, sustainable investment in automation equipment, and enhancing the willingness of young people to engage in the logistics industry to achieve a win-win goal.

There are different types and sizes of automated guided vehicle. It is necessary to evaluate which type of automated guided vehicle can meet the needs of the operation, which is a key factor for the success of automation introduction. This paper mainly discusses that the introduction of AGV can improve the efficiency of logistics operations, reduce personnel sorting errors, improve sorting accuracy, and reduce personnel and management costs. The introduction of automated guided vehicle will become the development trend of the logistics industry.