傳統金融業數位轉型策略及其影響之研究:以S銀行為例

Keywords 金融科技、數位轉型、銀行核心系統、敏捷團隊、組織設計

中文摘要

數位金融背後代表科技與商業模式的變革。對於傳統銀行來說,組織、客戶、資訊系統相對老舊狀態下,改變是必然。唯有理清數位轉型的目的、緣由、可能面臨的挑戰、進行方式,才能發展適合自身的數位策略。

本研究以訪談、次級文獻方式探討個案銀行進行數位轉型時於內外部環境面臨的挑戰。由於數位化無法透由量化指標評量。因此本研究透過與國外、國內數位標竿銀行比較執行策略異同。輔以透過數位能力自量表來衡量個案銀行數位整備程度。

研究結果發現,在領導者背景、董事會支持意願、核心系統汰舊換新策略等有其相同處。在組織設計、員工成長方式略有不同。另外,在數位能力量表表現上,顧客數位能力與企業整備程度並不一致。如果能夠找出內部員工、外部客戶挫折處,提供實體交流時等值價值。對於數位文化推動有正面影響力。

Abstract

Behind digital finance represents the transformation of technology and business models. For traditional banks, changes are inevitable when the organization, customers, and information systems are relatively old. Only by clarifying the purpose, reason, possible challenges and ways of carrying out digital transformation. In order to develop a digital strategy that suits you.

This research intends to discuss the internal and external challenges faced by the case bank in the process of digital transformation through interviews and secondary literature. Due to digitalization, it cannot be evaluated through quantitative indicators. Therefore, this study compares the similarities and differences of execution strategies with foreign and domestic digital benchmark banks. Supplemented by the digital capability self-scale to measure the digital readiness of the case bank.

The results of the study found that there are similarities in the background of leaders, the willingness of the board of directors to support, and the strategy of replacing the old with the new in the core system. The organizational design and employee growth methods are slightly different. Also, perform on the Digital Ability Scale. Customer digital capabilities do not align with enterprise readiness. If you can find out the frustrations of internal employees and external customers, provide equivalent value when communicating with entities. It has a positive influence on the promotion of digital culture.