博碩士論文 etd-1122121-202957 詳細資訊

Keywords

直接型激勵、工作態度、工作滿意度、組織承諾、工作績效 direct-incentive, work attitude, work satisfaction, organizational commitment, work performance

中文摘要

本研究運用質化之深度訪談法探討直接類型財務性激勵對汽車保養廠技師組織承諾及工作滿意度等工作態度與其工作績效的影響。一般汽車維修保養廠大致區分為原廠及民間保養廠。相較於原廠技師分工細,專注專業技能,薪資為基本底薪加上材料之業績抽成,民間保養廠技師需一人多工,薪資為較高之固定薪資。民間汽車保養廠與民眾生活息息相關卻相對鮮少成為研究對象,因此,導入直接類型財務性激勵對於民間汽修保養業界技師的績效影響是一值得探討的議題。

經由逐字稿彙整歸納後,研究發現:(1)導入直接類型財務性激勵,對汽車保養廠技師之工作滿意度及組織承諾等工作態度確實有正向影響; (2)正向之工作態度與工作績效有正向關聯性;(3)整體言之,直接類型財務性激勵對於民間保養廠技師之工作績效有重大影響。研究結果對於學術與實務均有重要意義。

Abstract

This qualitative research adopted in-depth interview method to study how the direct-incentive, the bonus, affected the work attitude, organizational commitment and work satisfaction, and work performance of the mechanics in the fire-engine maintenance and repair center, the private after-service.

Maintenance and repair center is basically divided into so-called 4S center (OES-original equipment suppliers) and private after-service. Compare to low-base-salary with high-commission mechanic, who is professional in his own skill, in 4S center; the mechanic, who is multi-functional, in private after-service have comparatively high base salary.

Whether implement direct-incentive, the bonus can encourage the mechanic in private after-service to have good work performance and attitude is an interesting subject, cause there is rare study about the private after-service which is closely associated to our daily life.

After the induction to the interview, the conclusions of the study are as below: (1) direct-incentive, the bonus, is indeed associated with work satisfaction and organizational commitment to the mechanics; (2) the positive work attitude is highly associated to work performance of mechanics; (3) In sum, implementing direct-incentive, the bonus, in workplace have the positive impact on work performance to the mechanics in private after-service. The result of the research is significant in both academic and practical aspects